Player Information



Shreyansh Chanani

  IIT Delhi

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- B+
Events
  • Swimming 4 X 100m Free Style Relay
  • Swimming 50m Back Stroke
  • Swimming 100m Back Stroke
  • Swimming 200m Back Stroke
  • Water Polo Tournament
Biggest Motivator :- Dhritiraj das
Nickname :- Channi
Medal Count :- -
Favourite Athlete :- Parth bhardwaj
Your fitness Mantra :- Always be late to practice

0 Gold Medal(s)

1 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 100M Back Stroke - Oct. 3, 2018
9:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 01:18:24
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 01:21:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 01:21:65
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:23:34
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 01:24:75
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 01:24:96
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 01:28:67
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 01:32:58
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Singh IIT Roorkee -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Back Stroke - Oct. 3, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 01:14:86 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 01:18:27 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 01:18:81 BRONZE
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:21:46 FOURTH
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 01:27:20
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 01:27:85
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 01:28:87
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 01:30:27
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Singh IIT Roorkee -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 4 x 100M Free Style Relay - Oct. 3, 2018
9:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Raj Prabhu IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke - Oct. 5, 2018
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:33:12
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:35:20
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:35:25
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:37:93
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:38:06
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:38:35
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:90
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:30
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke - Oct. 5, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:32:42 GOLD
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:32:70 SILVER
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:36:04 BRONZE
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:36:07 FOURTH
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:38:61
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:02
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:39:09
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:40
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke - Oct. 6, 2018
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:58:58
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 03:06:51
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:12:29
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:32:13
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:49:40
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 03:54:33
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 3:11:25
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke - Oct. 6, 2018
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:51:45 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 02:56:02 SILVER
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 03:04:58 FOURTH
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:11:45
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:18:52
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:50:54
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras -
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke - Oct. 6, 2018
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:51:45 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 02:56:02 SILVER
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 03:04:58 FOURTH
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:11:45
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:18:52
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:50:54
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras -
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.