Player Information



Rishikesh Reddy

  IIT Delhi

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- B+
Events
  • Swimming 4 X 100m Free Style Relay
  • Swimming 200m Individual Medley
  • Swimming 4 X 100 Medley Relay
  • Swimming 100m Back Stroke
  • Swimming 200m Back Stroke
  • Water Polo Tournament
Biggest Motivator :- F**2
Nickname :- Q&t gawd
Medal Count :- 2
Favourite Athlete :- Johny sins
Your fitness Mantra :- Fitness? idk what do you mean.

0 Gold Medal(s)

1 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 100M Back Stroke - Oct. 3, 2018
9:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 01:18:24
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 01:21:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 01:21:65
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:23:34
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 01:24:75
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 01:24:96
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 01:28:67
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 01:32:58
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Singh IIT Roorkee -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Back Stroke - Oct. 3, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 01:14:86 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 01:18:27 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 01:18:81 BRONZE
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:21:46 FOURTH
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 01:27:20
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 01:27:85
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 01:28:87
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 01:30:27
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Singh IIT Roorkee -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 4 x 100M Free Style Relay - Oct. 3, 2018
9:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Raj Prabhu IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -


MEN's Team 200M Individual Medley - Oct. 5, 2018
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:41:84
Kushal Dhinoja IIT Bombay 02:47:06
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 02:47:50
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 02:51:88
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 02:55:29
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:16:13
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 03:28:13
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 03:37:83
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
G.V. Karthik Reddy IIT (BHU)Varanasi -


MEN's Team 200M Individual Medley - Oct. 5, 2018
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:33:42 GOLD
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 02:39:18 SILVER
Kushal Dhinoja IIT Bombay 02:39:72
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 02:46:41 BRONZE
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 02:51:90
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 03:26:46
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 03:42:83
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
G.V. Karthik Reddy IIT (BHU)Varanasi -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke - Oct. 6, 2018
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:58:58
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 03:06:51
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:12:29
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:32:13
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:49:40
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 03:54:33
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 3:11:25
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -


MEN's Team 4 x 100 Medley Relay - Oct. 6, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:58:38 SILVER
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke - Oct. 6, 2018
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:51:45 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 02:56:02 SILVER
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 03:04:58 FOURTH
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:11:45
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:18:52
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:50:54
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras -
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke - Oct. 6, 2018
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:51:45 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 02:56:02 SILVER
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 03:04:58 FOURTH
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:11:45
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:18:52
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:50:54
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras -
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.