Player Information



Surya Dwarakanath

  IIT Madras

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- B+
Events
  • Swimming 50m Free Style
  • Swimming 400m Free Style
  • Swimming 1500m Free Style
  • Water Polo Tournament

0 Gold Medal(s)

1 Silver Medal(s)

1 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 400M Free Style - Oct. 3, 2018
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras 05:30:42 BRONZE
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 05:32:06 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 05:56:67
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 06:07:03
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur 06:13:92
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 06:22:64
Yash Gupta IIT Delhi -
Divyam Gupta IIT Delhi -
Jaideep Malik IIT Roorkee -
Rahul Saxena IIT Kharagpur -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style - Oct. 5, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:32
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:50
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:28:61
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:70
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:99
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 00:29:45
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:50
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:29:51
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style - Oct. 5, 2018
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:25 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:79 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:75 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:80 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:29:03
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:33
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:30:26
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 1500M Free Style - Oct. 7, 2018
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 23:09:30 GOLD
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras 23:10:21 SILVER
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 24:37:32 BRONZE
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur 25:00:90 FOURTH
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 25:01:04
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 26:29:11
Yash Gupta IIT Delhi 26:58:80
Divyam Gupta IIT Delhi 27:14:15
Paras Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Vasu Bansal IIT Roorkee -
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur -
Arshil Abbas Naqvi IIT Kanpur -
Akash K C IIT Guwahati -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.