Player Information



Ashutosh Soni

  IIT Ropar

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- B+
Events
  • At03 Athletics 400m
  • At04 Athletics 800m
  • At05 Athletics 1500m
Biggest Motivator :- Ankit athletics representative
Medal Count :- 0

0 Gold Medal(s)

0 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 800M - Dec. 14, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee 2:06.0
Aditya Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Gaurav Rawat IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Shivam Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Yogesh Dhyani IIT Dharwad -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jatin Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Aman Singh IIT Tirupati -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Sawan Kumar Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Avani Agrawal IIT Dhanbad -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Nikhil Nischal IIT Ropar -
Milind Milan Singh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Devraj IIT Dhanbad -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 400M - Dec. 15, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur 51.8 BRONZE
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur 52 FOURTH
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay 52.6
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi 52.8
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay 52.9
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur 53.1 GOLD
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras 54 SILVER
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Sachin Gangwar IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Sumit IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Sai Sumanth Vanka IIT Tirupati -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Ankit IIT Ropar -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -


MEN's Team 400M - Dec. 15, 2018
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Sachin Gangwar IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Sumit IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Sai Sumanth Vanka IIT Tirupati -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Ankit IIT Ropar -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -


MEN's Team 800M - Dec. 16, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi 2:02.9 GOLD
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur 2:03.4 SILVER
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi 2:03.4 BRONZE
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay 2:05.4 FOURTH
Ranjan K IIT Bombay 2:08.5
Aditya Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Gaurav Rawat IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Shivam Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Yogesh Dhyani IIT Dharwad -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jatin Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Aman Singh IIT Tirupati -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Sawan Kumar Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Avani Agrawal IIT Dhanbad -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Nikhil Nischal IIT Ropar -
Milind Milan Singh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Devraj IIT Dhanbad -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 400M - Dec. 20, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Sachin Gangwar IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Sumit IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Sai Sumanth Vanka IIT Tirupati -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Ankit IIT Ropar -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -


MEN's Team 1500M - Dec. 17, 2018
7 a.m.
Atheletics ground
Finals

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay 4:26.9 GOLD
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi 4:26.9 SILVER
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur 4:27.8 BRONZE
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi 4:29 FOURTH
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur 4:29.2
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur 4:29.8
Akhil Goel IIT Jodhpur -
Akash Gaur IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Tanmay Khadsan IIT Bhubaneswar -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Avneet Sehgal IIT Dharwad -
Yogesh Dhyani IIT Dharwad -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Amit Barwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
G Harshavardhan IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Aman Singh IIT Tirupati -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
Nitesh Kumar IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Rahul Kumar Prasad IIT Dhanbad -
Jatroth Uday Kiran IIT Dhanbad -
Sandeep IIT Ropar -
Vaibhav Saharan IIT Mandi -
Sachin Gupta IIT Ropar -
Lalit Kumar IIT Bhubaneswar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Suresh Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Delhi -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Manish Dhaka IIT Roorkee -
Pradeep Ranwa IIT Kharagpur -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -
Sunjit Aboh IIT Guwahati -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.