Player Information



Yukti

  IIT Madras

Category :- Women
Blood Group :- B+
Events
  • At03 Athletics 400m
  • At04 Athletics 800m
  • At05 Athletics 1500m
  • At17 Athletics 4 X 100m Relay
  • At18 Athletics 4 X 400m Relay

0 Gold Medal(s)

0 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


WOMEN's Team 800M - Dec. 14, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi 2:48.4 SILVER
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur 2:53.7 FOURTH
Yukti IIT Madras 3:00.3
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi 3:02.4
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Bhavna Awasya IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Sai Manogna IIT Patna -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Jaya Yadav IIT Hyderabad -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Chandni IIT Mandi -
Meenakshi Gausingha IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 400M - Dec. 15, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 400M - Dec. 15, 2018
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 800M - Dec. 16, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad 2:44.7 GOLD
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi 2:48.4 SILVER
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur 2:53.7 FOURTH
Yukti IIT Madras 3:00.3
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi 3:02.4
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Bhavna Awasya IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Sai Manogna IIT Patna -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Jaya Yadav IIT Hyderabad -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Chandni IIT Mandi -
Meenakshi Gausingha IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 100M RELAY - Dec. 17, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Keerthana W IIT Madras -
C Gayathri IIT Madras -
Bhumika Manker IIT Dhanbad -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Nitu Meena IIT Ropar -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Manpreet Kaur IIT Ropar -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Sakshi Kabra IIT Gandhinagar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -


WOMEN's Team 1500M - Dec. 17, 2018
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Bhavna Awasya IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sai Manogna IIT Patna -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Jaya Yadav IIT Hyderabad -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Chandni IIT Mandi -
Anjali Bathla IIT Roorkee -
Meenakshi Gausingha IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 400M RELAY - Dec. 19, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 100M RELAY - Dec. 19, 2018
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Keerthana W IIT Madras -
C Gayathri IIT Madras -
Bhumika Manker IIT Dhanbad -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Nitu Meena IIT Ropar -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Manpreet Kaur IIT Ropar -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Sakshi Kabra IIT Gandhinagar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -


WOMEN's Team 400M - Dec. 20, 2018
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 400M RELAY - Dec. 20, 2018
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -


Galleries