Player Information



Arpan Dey

  IIT Kharagpur

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- O+
Events
  • Swimming 4 X 100m Free Style Relay
  • Swimming 50m Butterfly
  • Swimming 200m Individual Medley
  • Swimming 4 X 100 Medley Relay
  • Swimming 50m Back Stroke

1 Gold Medal(s)

2 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 4 x 100M Free Style Relay - Oct. 3, 2018
9:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Raj Prabhu IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -


MEN's Team 50M Butterfly - Oct. 4, 2018
8:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:28:65
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:29:54
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 00:29:54
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:30:94
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:31:34
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 00:32:28
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 00:33:79
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 00:33:93
Kalash Verma IIT Madras -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras -


MEN's Team 50M Butterfly - Oct. 4, 2018
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:28:05 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 00:29:62 SILVER
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:29:72 BRONZE
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:30:03 FOURTH
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 00:31:72
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:32:03
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 00:32:47
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 00:32:84
Kalash Verma IIT Madras -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -


MEN's Team 200M Individual Medley - Oct. 5, 2018
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:41:84
Kushal Dhinoja IIT Bombay 02:47:06
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 02:47:50
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 02:51:88
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 02:55:29
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:16:13
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 03:28:13
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 03:37:83
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
G.V. Karthik Reddy IIT (BHU)Varanasi -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke - Oct. 5, 2018
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:33:12
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:35:20
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:35:25
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:37:93
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:38:06
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:38:35
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:90
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:30
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Individual Medley - Oct. 5, 2018
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:33:42 GOLD
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 02:39:18 SILVER
Kushal Dhinoja IIT Bombay 02:39:72
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 02:46:41 BRONZE
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 02:51:90
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 03:26:46
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 03:42:83
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
G.V. Karthik Reddy IIT (BHU)Varanasi -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke - Oct. 5, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:32:42 GOLD
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:32:70 SILVER
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:36:04 BRONZE
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:36:07 FOURTH
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:38:61
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:02
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:39:09
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:40
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 4 x 100 Medley Relay - Oct. 6, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:58:38 SILVER
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.