Player Information



Suraaj K S

  IIT Roorkee

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- O+
Events
  • Swimming 50m Free Style
  • Swimming 4 X 100m Free Style Relay
  • Swimming 50m Butterfly
  • Swimming 100m Butterfly
  • Swimming 4 X 100 Medley Relay
  • Water Polo Tournament
Biggest Motivator :- Aimgc
Nickname :- K s
Medal Count :- -
Favourite Athlete :- Michael phelps
Your fitness Mantra :- Train insane or remain the same

3 Gold Medal(s)

0 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 4 x 100M Free Style Relay - Oct. 3, 2018
9:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Raj Prabhu IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -


MEN's Team 50M Butterfly - Oct. 4, 2018
8:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:28:65
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:29:54
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 00:29:54
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:30:94
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:31:34
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 00:32:28
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 00:33:79
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 00:33:93
Kalash Verma IIT Madras -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras -


MEN's Team 50M Butterfly - Oct. 4, 2018
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:28:05 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 00:29:62 SILVER
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:29:72 BRONZE
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:30:03 FOURTH
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 00:31:72
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:32:03
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 00:32:47
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 00:32:84
Kalash Verma IIT Madras -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style - Oct. 5, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:32
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:50
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:28:61
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:70
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:99
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 00:29:45
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:50
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:29:51
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style - Oct. 5, 2018
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:25 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:79 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:75 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:80 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:29:03
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:33
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:30:26
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 4 x 100 Medley Relay - Oct. 6, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:58:38 SILVER
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 100M Butterfly - Oct. 7, 2018
9:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi -
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay -
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Butterfly - Oct. 7, 2018
3:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 01:10:39 GOLD
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 01:13:90 SILVER
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 01:14:35 BRONZE
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 01:20:65 FOURTH
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 01:25:94
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 01:29:45
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:39:59
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 01:40:17


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.