Player Information



Aby Jose

  IIT Roorkee

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- O+
Events
  • Swimming 50m Free Style
  • Swimming 100m Free Style
  • Swimming 4 X 100m Free Style Relay
  • Swimming 4 X 100 Medley Relay
  • Swimming 50m Back Stroke
  • Water Polo Tournament
Biggest Motivator :- Aimgc
Nickname :- Jose
Medal Count :- 1 silver, 1 bronze
Favourite Athlete :- Michael phelps
Your fitness Mantra :- Train insane or remain the same

0 Gold Medal(s)

0 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 4 x 100M Free Style Relay - Oct. 3, 2018
9:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Raj Prabhu IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke - Oct. 5, 2018
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:33:12
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:35:20
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:35:25
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:37:93
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:38:06
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:38:35
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:90
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:30
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style - Oct. 5, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:32
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:50
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:28:61
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:70
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:99
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 00:29:45
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:50
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:29:51
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke - Oct. 5, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:32:42 GOLD
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:32:70 SILVER
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:36:04 BRONZE
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:36:07 FOURTH
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:38:61
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:02
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:39:09
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:40
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style - Oct. 5, 2018
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:25 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:79 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:75 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:80 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:29:03
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:33
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:30:26
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 100M Free Style - Oct. 6, 2018
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 01:06:18
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 01:06:85
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 01:06:85
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 01:07:20
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 01:07:72
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 01:07:75
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 01:08:98
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 01:10:12
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee -
Ritesh Chhetri IIT Roorkee -
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur -
Rahul Saxena IIT Kharagpur -
Kj IIT Gandhinagar -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 4 x 100 Medley Relay - Oct. 6, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:58:38 SILVER
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 100M Free Style - Oct. 6, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 01:01:45 GOLD
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 01:05:40 SILVER
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 01:05:43 SILVER
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 01:05:69 FOURTH
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 01:06:62
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 01:06:79
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 01:06:86
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 01:09:83
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee -
Ritesh Chhetri IIT Roorkee -
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur -
Rahul Saxena IIT Kharagpur -
Kj IIT Gandhinagar -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.