Player Information



Aniruddha Mundhada

  IIT Bombay

Category :- Men
Blood Group :- O+
Events
  • Swimming 1500m Free Style
  • Swimming 100m Breast Stroke
  • Swimming 200m Breast Stroke
  • Swimming 4 X 100 Medley Relay
  • Water Polo Tournament

0 Gold Medal(s)

0 Silver Medal(s)

0 Bronze Medal(s)

Player Schedule


MEN's Team 200M Breast Stroke - Oct. 3, 2018
9:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 02:57:16
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 03:10:69
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 03:11:74
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 03:15:19
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 03:16:48
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 03:26:36
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 03:30:19
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 03:37:52
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Breast Stroke - Oct. 3, 2018
4 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 02:54:39 GOLD
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 03:02:95 SILVER
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 03:09:97 BRONZE
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 03:10:21 FOURTH
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 03:12:19
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 03:26:72
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 03:38:25
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 03:38:49
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Breast Stroke - Oct. 4, 2018
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 01:17:55
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 01:26:00
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 01:27:37
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 01:27:73
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 01:29:02
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 01:29:97
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 01:32:97
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 01:36:93
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Ravish Kumar Sahani IIT Dhanbad -
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Breast Stroke - Oct. 4, 2018
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 01:16:00 GOLD
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 01:20:93 SILVER
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 01:25:88 BRONZE
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 01:26:23 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 01:26:65
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 01:27:68
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 01:34:00
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 01:36:52
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Ravish Kumar Sahani IIT Dhanbad -
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 4 x 100 Medley Relay - Oct. 6, 2018
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:58:38 SILVER
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 1500M Free Style - Oct. 7, 2018
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 23:09:30 GOLD
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras 23:10:21 SILVER
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 24:37:32 BRONZE
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur 25:00:90 FOURTH
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 25:01:04
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 26:29:11
Yash Gupta IIT Delhi 26:58:80
Divyam Gupta IIT Delhi 27:14:15
Paras Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Vasu Bansal IIT Roorkee -
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur -
Arshil Abbas Naqvi IIT Kanpur -
Akash K C IIT Guwahati -


Galleries


Check interiit.com/ai. We are constantly uploading new photos.