LeaderBoard
Rank College Gold Silver Bronze Fourth Total
Finals
1 IIT Guwahati 2 0 1 1 13
2 IIT Kanpur 2 2 1 0 18
3 IIT Madras 1 2 0 1 12
4 IIT Bombay 0 0 0 1 1
5 IIT Delhi 0 0 0 1 1
6 IIT Kharagpur 0 0 1 0 2
7 IIT Roorkee 1 2 2 1 16
8 IIT Ropar 0 0 0 0 0
9 IIT Bhubaneswar 0 0 0 0 0
10 IIT Gandhinagar 0 0 0 0 0
11 IIT Hyderabad 0 0 0 0 0
12 IIT Jodhpur 0 0 0 0 0
13 IIT Patna 0 0 0 0 0
14 IIT Indore 0 0 0 0 0
15 IIT Mandi 0 0 0 0 0
16 IIT (BHU)Varanasi 2 2 2 0 20
17 IIT Palakkad 0 0 0 0 0
18 IIT Tirupati 0 0 0 0 0
19 IIT Dhanbad 0 0 0 0 0
20 IIT Bhilai 0 0 0 0 0
21 IIT Goa 0 0 0 0 0
22 IIT Jammu 0 0 0 0 0
23 IIT Dharwad 0 0 1 0 2

MEN's Team PARA POWERLIFTING UNDER 54 KG
8 a.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Mohammad Sohail IIT Madras -1
Gaurav Kumar IIT Kanpur -1 GOLD
Uday Shankar Kumar IIT Guwahati -1
Mohammad Sohail IIT Madras -1
Gaurav Kumar IIT Kanpur -1
Uday Shankar Kumar IIT Guwahati -1
Mohammad Sohail IIT Madras -1 SILVER
Gaurav Kumar IIT Kanpur -1
Uday Shankar Kumar IIT Guwahati -1 BRONZE


MEN's Team PARA POWERLIFTING UNDER 65 KG
10 a.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Vaibhav Pratap Singh IIT Dharwad -1 BRONZE
Kuldeep Singh IIT Madras -1
Rajkumar Mishra IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Mudassir Fazal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Vaibhav Pratap Singh IIT Dharwad -1
Kuldeep Singh IIT Madras -1 GOLD
Rajkumar Mishra IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1 SILVER
Mudassir Fazal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1


MEN's Team PARA POWERLIFTING ABOVE 65 KG
2 p.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ajitesh Kumar Rai IIT Madras -1 SILVER
Pavitra Singh IIT Guwahati -1 GOLD


MEN's Team UNDER 56 KG
8 a.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Sunil Kumar Jat IIT Bombay -1
Ajay Dangi IIT Bombay -1
Saurav Kr Gupta IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Haneesh Bhagat IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Aadil Khan IIT Madras -1
Gulam Ahmed Raza IIT Madras -1
Neeraj Meena IIT Kanpur -1 BRONZE
Madhav Singh IIT Dhanbad -1
Pradeep Dhaka IIT Kharagpur -1
Sumanth Varambally IIT Delhi -1
Jogesh IIT Roorkee -1 GOLD
Sarthak Chauhan IIT Roorkee -1 FOURTH
Soumarup Bhattachary IIT Kanpur -1 SILVER


MEN's Team UNDER 62 KG
10 a.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Akash Aggarwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1 GOLD
Aditya Anand IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Chitransh Chauhan IIT Madras -1 FOURTH
Prashant Pandey IIT Madras -1
Soumarup Bhattachary IIT Kanpur -1
Tej Bahadur Darjee IIT Kanpur -1 SILVER
Shubham Kumar IIT Dhanbad -1
Tejram IIT Dhanbad -1
Himanshu Patankar IIT Kharagpur -1
Sunil Kumar IIT Delhi -1
Gopal Ram IIT Roorkee -1 BRONZE
Shivanshu Raj Shri. IIT Roorkee -1
Chetan Hasagonda IIT Guwahati -1


MEN's Team UNDER 69 KG
8 a.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Deep Chauhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Arbaz Shaikh IIT Bombay -1
Koushik Konwar IIT Bombay -1 FOURTH
Pawan Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1 BRONZE
Nitin Chauhan IIT Madras -1
Tejas Raju Tayade IIT Madras -1
Amit Tiwari IIT Kanpur -1
Dharmendra Meena IIT Kanpur -1
Rohit Kumar IIT Jodhpur -1
Anish Kumar IIT Dhanbad -1
Abhinav Priya IIT Dhanbad -1
Vrajesh Nandha IIT Kharagpur -1
Breety S Mushahary IIT Kharagpur -1
Bhawani Singh Meena IIT Roorkee -1 SILVER
Gaurav Sharma IIT Roorkee -1
Arpit Sharma IIT Ropar -1
Moh Sahil IIT Ropar -1
Antarikh Saikia IIT Guwahati -1
Deepak Maurya IIT Guwahati -1 GOLD


MEN's Team UNDER 77 KG
10 a.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Akhil Kumar Singh IIT Jodhpur -1
Agarwal Piyush IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1 SILVER
Ravi Kumar Goyal IIT Bombay -1
Rohit Bhardwaj IIT Bombay -1
Mayank Mishra IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Fuaad Kp IIT Madras -1
Uttam Chauhan IIT Madras -1
Rajan Singh IIT Kanpur -1
Suraj Yadav IIT Kanpur -1 GOLD
Abhishek Bhaskar IIT Jodhpur -1
Prashant Kaushik IIT Dhanbad -1
Manoj Kumar IIT Dhanbad -1
Sawai Ram IIT Kharagpur -1
Arhat Ambedkar IIT Kharagpur -1
Sumit Kumar IIT Delhi -1
Naitik IIT Delhi -1
Siddharth Warwade IIT Roorkee -1
Nilesh Tanwar IIT Roorkee -1 BRONZE
Dasari Raghuprasad IIT Guwahati -1
M Siva Rama Krishna IIT Guwahati -1 FOURTH


MEN's Team ABOVE 77 KG
2 p.m.
Old SAC
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kush Trivedi IIT Jodhpur -1
Parash Sonowal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1 GOLD
Rahul Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -1
Nimay Gupta IIT Bombay -1
Anshul Kumar IIT Bombay -1
B Prudvi Naik IIT Madras -1
Bipul Makhal IIT Madras -1
Gaurav Pahuja IIT Kanpur -1
Abhay Chauhan IIT Dhanbad -1
Adarsh Kumar Sinha IIT Dhanbad -1
Lokesh Singh IIT Kharagpur -1
Sandeep Muzzalda IIT Kharagpur -1 BRONZE
Aashish IIT Delhi -1
Siddharth Yadav IIT Delhi -1 FOURTH
Dheerendra Pratap IIT Roorkee -1 SILVER
Mukkoti Anil Kumar IIT Guwahati -1
Suvankar Ghosh IIT Guwahati -1