LeaderBoard
Rank College Played Win Lost Total
Pool A
1 IIT Guwahati 2 2 0 6
2 IIT Bombay 2 1 1 3
3 IIT Gandhinagar 2 0 2 0
Pool B
1 IIT Kanpur 3 2 1 6
2 IIT Madras 3 3 0 9
3 IIT Hyderabad 3 1 2 3
4 IIT Mandi 3 0 3 0
Pool C
1 IIT Delhi 3 3 0 9
2 IIT Jodhpur 3 0 3 0
3 IIT (BHU)Varanasi 3 1 2 3
4 IIT Roorkee 3 2 1 6
Pool D
1 IIT Kharagpur 3 3 0 9
2 IIT Dhanbad 3 2 1 6
3 IIT Patna 3 0 3 0
4 IIT Ropar 3 1 2 3
Pool AW
1 IIT Bombay 1 1 0 3
2 IIT Jodhpur 1 0 1 0
Pool BW
1 IIT Madras 2 2 0 6
2 IIT Mandi 2 0 2 0
3 IIT (BHU)Varanasi 2 1 1 3
Pool CW
1 IIT Delhi 2 1 1 3
2 IIT Guwahati 2 0 2 0
3 IIT Roorkee 2 2 0 6
Pool DW
1 IIT Kharagpur 2 2 0 6
2 IIT Kanpur 2 1 1 3
3 IIT Ropar 2 0 2 0

Men's Team

GUW won by 2-0, 2-0


Group A
8 a.m.
Court 4
IIT Guwahati

Vs

IIT Gandhinagar

Women's Team

MDR won by 2-0, 2-0


Group B
10 a.m.
Court 1
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT (BHU)Varanasi

Team IIT (BHU)Varanasi
Richa Goyal
Anjali
Bandi Gayatri
Women's Team

KGP won 2-0, 2-0


Group D
10 a.m.
Court 3
IIT Kharagpur

Vs

IIT Ropar

Team IIT Ropar
Panika
Harsha
Neha
Women's Team

RKE won by 2-0, 2-1


Group C
10 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Delhi

Vs

IIT Roorkee

Men's Team

KGP won by 2-0, 2-0


Group D
2 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Kharagpur

Vs

IIT Patna
Men's Team

DEL won by 1-2, 2-0, 2-0


Group C
2 p.m.
Court 2
IIT Delhi

Vs

IIT (BHU)Varanasi
Men's Team

KNP won by 2-0, 2-0


Group B
2 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Kanpur

Vs

IIT Hyderabad

Men's Team

DNB won by 0-2, 2-0, 2-0


Group D
4 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Dhanbad

Vs

IIT Ropar
Men's Team

RKE won by 2-0, 2-0


Group C
4 p.m.
Court 2
IIT Jodhpur

Vs

IIT Roorkee
Men's Team

MDR won by 2-0, 2-0


Group B
4 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Mandi

Men's Team

BOM won by 2-0, 2-0


Group A
8 a.m.
Court 4
IIT Bombay

Vs

IIT Gandhinagar
Women's Team

BOM won by 2-0, 2-0


Group A
8 a.m.
Court 4
IIT Bombay

Vs

IIT Jodhpur

Women's Team

BHU won by 2-0,0-2,0-1


Group B
10 a.m.
Court 1
IIT Mandi

Vs

IIT (BHU)Varanasi

Team IIT Mandi
Toral Gogiya
Neha
Margi Gajjar
Team IIT (BHU)Varanasi
Richa Goyal
Anjali
Bandi Gayatri
Women's Team

Roorkee won by 0-2,1-2


Group C
10 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Guwahati

Vs

IIT Roorkee
Women's Team

Kanpur won by 2-1,2-0


Group D
10 a.m.
Court 3
IIT Kanpur

Vs

IIT Ropar

Team IIT Kanpur
Monal Goel
Thanya
Shubhi Katiyar
Team IIT Ropar
Panika
Harsha
Neha

Men's Team

Dhanbad won by 2-0,2-0


Group D
2 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Dhanbad

Vs

IIT Patna
Men's Team

BHU won by 0-2,0-2


Group C
2 p.m.
Court 2
IIT Jodhpur

Vs

IIT (BHU)Varanasi
Men's Team

Madras won by 2-0,2-0


Group B
2 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Hyderabad

Men's Team

Kgp won by 2-0,2-0


Group D
4 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Kharagpur

Vs

IIT Ropar
Men's Team

Delhi won by 0-2,2-0,2-0


Group C
4 p.m.
Court 2
IIT Delhi

Vs

IIT Roorkee
Men's Team

Kanpur won by 2-0,2-0


Group B
4 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Kanpur

Vs

IIT Mandi

Men's Team

Guwahati won by 2-0,2-0


Group A
8 a.m.
Court 4
IIT Guwahati

Vs

IIT Bombay

Women's Team

Madras won by 1-2,2-0,2-0


Group B
10 a.m.
Court 1
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Mandi
Women's Team

DEL won by 2-0, 2-0


Group C
10 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Delhi

Vs

IIT Guwahati
Women's Team

Kgp won by 2-1, 2-1


Group D
10 a.m.
Court 3
IIT Kharagpur

Vs

IIT Kanpur

Men's Team

Kharagpur won by 2-1, 2-0


Group D
2 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Kharagpur

Vs

IIT Dhanbad
Men's Team

Delhi won by 2,0-2,0


Group C
2 p.m.
Court 2
IIT Delhi

Vs

IIT Jodhpur
Men's Team

Madras won by 2-1, 2-0


Group B
2 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Kanpur

Vs

IIT Madras

Men's Team

Ropar won by 2-0, 2-0


Group D
4 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Patna

Vs

IIT Ropar
Men's Team

Roorkee won by 0-2, 2-1, 2-1


Group C
4 p.m.
Court 2
IIT (BHU)Varanasi

Vs

IIT Roorkee
Men's Team

Hyderabad won by 0-2, 2-0, 2-1


Group B
4 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Hyderabad

Vs

IIT Mandi

Women's Team

Bombay won by 2-0,2-1


Quarter Final
10 a.m.
Court 1
IIT Bombay

Vs

IIT Delhi
Women's Team

Madras won by 2-0,1-2,2-0


Quarter Final
10 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Kanpur
Women's Team

Roorkee won by 0-2,0-2


Quarter Final
10 a.m.
Court 3
IIT Jodhpur

Vs

IIT Roorkee

Women's Team

Kgp won by 1-2,2-0,2-0


Quarter Final
2 p.m.
Court 1
IIT (BHU)Varanasi

Vs

IIT Kharagpur

Team IIT (BHU)Varanasi
Richa Goyal
Anjali
Bandi Gayatri

Men's Team

Guwahati won by 2-0, 2-0


Quarter Final
10 a.m.
court1
IIT Guwahati

Vs

IIT Roorkee
Women's Team

Bombay won by 2-0, 2-0


Semi Final
10 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Bombay

Vs

IIT Kharagpur
Women's Team

Madras won by 2-0, 2-0


Semi Final
10 a.m.
court 3
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Roorkee

Men's Team

Madras won by 2-0,0-2,2-0


Quarter Final
2 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Dhanbad
Men's Team

Delhi won by 1-2, 2-0, 2-0


Quarter Final
2 p.m.
court2
IIT Bombay

Vs

IIT Delhi
Men's Team

Kharagpur won by 1-2,2-0,2-0


Quarter Final
2 p.m.
Court 3
IIT Kanpur

Vs

IIT Kharagpur

Women's Team

Roorkee wins by 2-0,2-0 securing the 3rd place.


Third Place
10 a.m.
court 2
IIT Roorkee

Vs

IIT Kharagpur

Women's Team

Bombay lands at the 1st place by 0-2,0-2 leading Madras to the 2nd place.


Finals
11 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Bombay

Vs

IIT Madras

Men's Team

Guwahati won by 2-0,2-0


Semi Final
2 p.m.
Court 1
IIT Guwahati

Vs

IIT Kharagpur
Men's Team

Madras won by 2-0,2-1


Semi Final
2 p.m.
Court 2
IIT Madras

Vs

IIT Delhi

Men's Team

Kharagpur won by 2-0, 2-0 securing the 3rd place


Third Place
10 a.m.
Court 1
IIT Kharagpur

Vs

IIT Delhi
Men's Team

Guwahati secures 1st place on its home-ground by 2-0, 2-0 pushing Madras to the 2nd place. Aman Deo (IIT Guwahati) awarded best player.


Final
10 a.m.
Court 2
IIT Guwahati

Vs

IIT Madras