MEN's Team 400M Free Style
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras 05:30:42 BRONZE
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 05:32:06 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 05:56:67
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 06:07:03
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur 06:13:92
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 06:22:64
Yash Gupta IIT Delhi -
Divyam Gupta IIT Delhi -
Jaideep Malik IIT Roorkee -
Rahul Saxena IIT Kharagpur -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 50M Back Stroke
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay 00:41:84
Gayathri S IIT Madras 00:43:58
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay 00:47:43
Somasree Roychowdhur IIT Madras 00:48:61
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 00:49:72
Rubina R Khadim IIT Hyderabad 00:51:21
Supriti Sen IIT Kharagpur 00:52:96
Asmita Baishya IIT Dhanbad -
Divyanshi Parashar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Khyati Kanoji IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Kaavya Sahay IIT Delhi -
Pooja Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 100M Back Stroke
9:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 01:18:24
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 01:21:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 01:21:65
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:23:34
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 01:24:75
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 01:24:96
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 01:28:67
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 01:32:58
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Singh IIT Roorkee -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Breast Stroke
9:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 02:57:16
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 03:10:69
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 03:11:74
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 03:15:19
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 03:16:48
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 03:26:36
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 03:30:19
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 03:37:52
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 4 x 100M Free Style Relay
9:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:24:58 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 04:28:26 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay 04:28:53 BRONZE
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 04:32:61 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Raj Prabhu IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:33:27
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 04:45:26
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:20:47
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 05:22:41
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -


WOMEN's Team 50M Back Stroke
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay 00:41:28 GOLD
Gayathri S IIT Madras 00:43:62 SILVER
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay 00:46:63 BRONZE
Somasree Roychowdhur IIT Madras 00:47:51 FOURTH
Rubina R Khadim IIT Hyderabad 00:48:99
Supriti Sen IIT Kharagpur 00:50:20
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 00:51:15
Asmita Baishya IIT Dhanbad -
Divyanshi Parashar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Khyati Kanoji IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Kaavya Sahay IIT Delhi -
Pooja Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 100M Back Stroke
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 01:14:86 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 01:18:27 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 01:18:81 BRONZE
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:21:46 FOURTH
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 01:27:20
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 01:27:85
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 01:28:87
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 01:30:27
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Singh IIT Roorkee -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Breast Stroke
4 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 02:54:39 GOLD
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 03:02:95 SILVER
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 03:09:97 BRONZE
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 03:10:21 FOURTH
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 03:12:19
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 03:26:72
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 03:38:25
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 03:38:49
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Free Style
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 02.:44:82
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:26:17
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 02:33:02
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 02:36:02
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 02:39:12
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 02:40:74
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 02:42:71
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 02:53:34
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Jaideep Malik IIT Roorkee -
Vasu Bansal IIT Roorkee -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Breast Stroke
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 01:17:55
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 01:26:00
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 01:27:37
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 01:27:73
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 01:29:02
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 01:29:97
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 01:32:97
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 01:36:93
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Ravish Kumar Sahani IIT Dhanbad -
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 50M Butterfly
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay Allowed
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay Allowed
Kaavya Sahay IIT Delhi Allowed
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur Allowed
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur Allowed
Barsa Majumder IIT Kharagpur Allowed
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur Allowed


MEN's Team 50M Butterfly
8:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:28:65
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:29:54
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 00:29:54
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:30:94
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:31:34
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 00:32:28
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 00:33:79
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 00:33:93
Kalash Verma IIT Madras -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras -


MEN's Team 200M Free Style
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:22:97 GOLD
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 02:26:98 SILVER
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 02:31:13 BRONZE
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 02:37:49 FOURTH
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 02:38:26
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 02:40:28
Harsh Narang IIT Kanpur 02:56:28
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur DQ
Rajak Jhalendra IIT Dhanbad -
Jaideep Malik IIT Roorkee -
Vasu Bansal IIT Roorkee -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Breast Stroke
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 01:16:00 GOLD
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 01:20:93 SILVER
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 01:25:88 BRONZE
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 01:26:23 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 01:26:65
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 01:27:68
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 01:34:00
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur 01:36:52
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Ravish Kumar Sahani IIT Dhanbad -
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Sammed Mangale IIT Bombay -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 50M Butterfly
4 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur 00:41:61 GOLD
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay 00:44:29 SILVER
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur 00:47:19 BRONZE
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur 00:51:54 FOURTH
Barsa Majumder IIT Kharagpur 00:55:55
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Kaavya Sahay IIT Delhi -
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 50M Butterfly
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:28:05 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 00:29:62 SILVER
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:29:72 BRONZE
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:30:03 FOURTH
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 00:31:72
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:32:03
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 00:32:47
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 00:32:84
Kalash Verma IIT Madras -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -


WOMEN's Team 50M Free Style
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay 00:34:91
L. R. Kamala Devi IIT Madras 00:36:36
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 00:38:01
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur 00:38:03
Gayathri S IIT Madras 00:38:94
Yashvi Agrawal IIT Roorkee 00:39:85
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi 00:41:36
Rubina R Khadim IIT Hyderabad 00:43:31
Asmita Baishya IIT Dhanbad -
Shipra IIT Dhanbad -
Divyanshi Parashar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ravee Chhawal IIT Roorkee -
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Shree IIT Kanpur -
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur -
Aditi Rathi IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 200M Individual Medley
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:41:84
Kushal Dhinoja IIT Bombay 02:47:06
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 02:47:50
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 02:51:88
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 02:55:29
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:16:13
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 03:28:13
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 03:37:83
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
G.V. Karthik Reddy IIT (BHU)Varanasi -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:33:12
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:35:20
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:35:25
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:37:93
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:38:06
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:38:35
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:90
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:30
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 50M Free Style Relay
8:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur 02:38:75 SILVER
Barsa Majumder IIT Kharagpur 02:38:75 SILVER
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 02:38:75 SILVER
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur 02:38:75 SILVER
Supriti Sen IIT Kharagpur 02:38:75 SILVER
Rucha Pasalkar IIT Bombay 02:43:60 BRONZE
Ranvita Agrawal IIT Bombay 02:43:60 BRONZE
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay 02:43:60 BRONZE
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay -
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi -
Kaavya Sahay IIT Delhi -
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur -
Pooja Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur -
Ayushree Gupta IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Shree IIT Kanpur -
Aditi Rathi IIT Guwahati -
Aparajitha Karthikey IIT Guwahati -
Shalini Kumari IIT Guwahati -
Rama Shirwalkar IIT Guwahati -
Saswati Rabha IIT Guwahati -
Rashi Pillania IIT Delhi -
Sanya Paruthi IIT Delhi -
Hetvee Marviya IIT Bombay -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:32
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:50
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:28:61
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:70
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:99
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 00:29:45
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:50
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:29:51
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 200M Individual Medley
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 02:33:42 GOLD
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 02:39:18 SILVER
Kushal Dhinoja IIT Bombay 02:39:72
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 02:46:41 BRONZE
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 02:51:90
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 03:26:46
Akkapaka Saikiran IIT Bombay 03:42:83
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Kalivemula Sai Vivek IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
G.V. Karthik Reddy IIT (BHU)Varanasi -


MEN's Team 50M Back Stroke
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 00:32:42 GOLD
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 00:32:70 SILVER
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 00:36:04 BRONZE
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:36:07 FOURTH
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad 00:38:61
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi 00:39:02
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 00:39:09
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 00:41:40
Shreeniwas Jagdale IIT Madras -
Prashant Chourasia IIT Dhanbad -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Dilkush Malav IIT Roorkee -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 50M Free Style
4 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
L. R. Kamala Devi IIT Madras 00:32:05 GOLD
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay 00:35:11 SILVER
Gayathri S IIT Madras 00:37:10 BRONZE
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 00:37:69 FOURTH
Yashvi Agrawal IIT Roorkee 00:38:39
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur 00:38:88
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi 00:38:95
Rubina R Khadim IIT Hyderabad 00:41:67
Asmita Baishya IIT Dhanbad -
Shipra IIT Dhanbad -
Divyanshi Parashar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ravee Chhawal IIT Roorkee -
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Shree IIT Kanpur -
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur -
Aditi Rathi IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Free Style
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 00:27:25 GOLD
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 00:27:79 SILVER
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 00:28:75 BRONZE
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 00:28:80 FOURTH
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 00:29:03
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 00:29:33
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 00:30:26
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar -
Manoj Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Saptarshi Das IIT Dhanbad -
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras -
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras -
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:58:58
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 03:06:51
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:12:29
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:32:13
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:49:40
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay 03:54:33
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 3:11:25
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -


MEN's Team 100M Free Style
8:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 01:06:18
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 01:06:85
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 01:06:85
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 01:07:20
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 01:07:72
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 01:07:75
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 01:08:98
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 01:10:12
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee -
Ritesh Chhetri IIT Roorkee -
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur -
Rahul Saxena IIT Kharagpur -
Kj IIT Gandhinagar -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Breast Stroke
8:30 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 00:34:09
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 00:35:03
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 00:38:17
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 00:39:13
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 00:39:68
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 00:41:34
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 00:41:78
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar 00:42:31
Ravish Kumar Sahani IIT Dhanbad -
Sourav IIT Dhanbad -
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur -
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 100M Free Style
8:45 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
L. R. Kamala Devi IIT Madras 01:21:62
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay 01:22:86
Sphurti Agarwal IIT Madras 01:26:43
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay 01:29:48
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 01:29:49
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi 01:32:67
Yashvi Agrawal IIT Roorkee 01:33:19
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur -
Ayushree Gupta IIT Kanpur -
Supriti Sen IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 4 x 100 Medley Relay
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Kalash Verma IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Ruchir Kaul IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 04:51:24 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Arpan Dey IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 04:58:34 SILVER
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 04:58:38 SILVER
S. Poonkundran IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 05:08:38 BRONZE
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 05:19:12 FOURTH
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 05:26:44
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi 05:26:79
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Promit Chakraborti IIT Guwahati 05:26:87
Vaibhav Dixit IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay -
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur -
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 200M Back Stroke
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur 02:51:45 GOLD
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur 02:56:02 SILVER
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi 03:04:58 FOURTH
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras 03:11:45
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi 03:18:52
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati 03:50:54
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Abhishek Gandhi IIT Bombay -
Gitu Bhatia IIT Kharagpur -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Pushpak Roy IIT Kharagpur -
Parth Pawar IIT Guwahati -
Sayantan Chakraborty IIT Bombay -
Aniruddha Kawade IIT Madras -
Rishikesh Reddy IIT Delhi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -
Gunda Yuga Raju IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Shreyansh Chanani IIT Delhi -


MEN's Team 100M Free Style
3:45 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Dhritiraj Das IIT Delhi 01:01:45 GOLD
Parth Bhardwaj IIT Delhi 01:05:40 SILVER
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 01:05:43 SILVER
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay 01:05:69 FOURTH
Shubham Pandey IIT Kharagpur 01:06:62
Vishal Mohanty IIT Madras 01:06:79
Devajith V S IIT Hyderabad 01:06:86
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 01:09:83
Shubhankar Seth IIT Bombay -
Aby Jose IIT Roorkee -
Ritesh Chhetri IIT Roorkee -
Raghav Saxena IIT Kanpur -
Rahul Saxena IIT Kharagpur -
Kj IIT Gandhinagar -
Atharva Belapurkar IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 50M Breast Stroke
4 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anuj Sindgi IIT Madras 00:33:89 GOLD
Indresh IIT Kharagpur 00:35:14 SILVER
Manik Munjal IIT Roorkee 00:37:94 BRONZE
Jai Kedia IIT Madras 00:38:21 FOURTH
Amlan Shil IIT Kharagpur 00:39:05
Manthan Sit IIT Kanpur 00:40:80
Aaradhya Saxena IIT Roorkee 00:41:73
Dhyanesh Baskaran IIT Gandhinagar 00:41:75
Ravish Kumar Sahani IIT Dhanbad -
Sourav IIT Dhanbad -
Arnav Gupta IIT Delhi -
Nihar Patel IIT Delhi -
Pavan M G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Tarun Mugunthan IIT Bombay -
Tannistha Malakar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Krishna Kumar Meena IIT Kanpur -
Nikunj Mittal IIT Guwahati -
Utkarsh Gupta IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 100M Free Style
4:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
L. R. Kamala Devi IIT Madras 01:14:90 GOLD
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay 01:20:64 SILVER
Sphurti Agarwal IIT Madras 01:22:55 BRONZE
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay 01:25:44 FOURTH
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 01:30:74
Yashvi Agrawal IIT Roorkee 01:30:87
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi 01:32:19
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur -
Ayushree Gupta IIT Kanpur -
Supriti Sen IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 1500M Free Style
8 a.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Harsh Ladani IIT Madras 23:09:30 GOLD
Surya Dwarakanath IIT Madras 23:10:21 SILVER
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur 24:37:32 BRONZE
Harsh Choudhary IIT Kharagpur 25:00:90 FOURTH
Aniruddha Mundhada IIT Bombay 25:01:04
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 26:29:11
Yash Gupta IIT Delhi 26:58:80
Divyam Gupta IIT Delhi 27:14:15
Paras Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Vasu Bansal IIT Roorkee -
Anant Narayan Vats IIT Kanpur -
Arshil Abbas Naqvi IIT Kanpur -
Akash K C IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 50M Breast Stroke
9 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
L. R. Kamala Devi IIT Madras 00:44:78
Yashvi Agrawal IIT Roorkee 00:49:23
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur 00:49:76
Gayathri S IIT Madras 00:50:07
Ravee Chhawal IIT Roorkee 00:50:59
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur 00:51:05
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur 00:53:08
Rubina R Khadim IIT Hyderabad 00:53:18
Divyanshi Parashar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Rucha Pasalkar IIT Bombay -
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi -
Aditi Rathi IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Butterfly
9:15 a.m.
Swimming Pool
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi -
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay -
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee -
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee -
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur -
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur -
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 50M Breast Stroke
3 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
L. R. Kamala Devi IIT Madras 00:40:86 GOLD
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur 00:48:06 SILVER
Yashvi Agrawal IIT Roorkee 00:48:73 BRONZE
Gayathri S IIT Madras 00:48:75 FOURTH
Ravee Chhawal IIT Roorkee 00:50:25
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur 00:50:81
Rubina R Khadim IIT Hyderabad 00:52:60
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur 00:52:68
Divyanshi Parashar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Rucha Pasalkar IIT Bombay -
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi -
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi -
Aditi Rathi IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team 100M Butterfly
3:15 p.m.
Swimming Pool
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Suraaj K S IIT Roorkee 01:10:39 GOLD
Arijit Parmanik IIT Bombay 01:13:90 SILVER
Amit Badoni IIT Kanpur 01:14:35 BRONZE
Ishank Modi IIT Kanpur 01:20:65 FOURTH
Sanaz Agarwal IIT Delhi 01:25:94
Kartik Gupta IIT Guwahati 01:29:45
Vibhu Vardhan IIT (BHU)Varanasi 01:39:59
Nikhil Mohan IIT Roorkee 01:40:17


WOMEN's Team 4 x 50 Medley Relay
3:30 p.m.
Swimming Pool
TTF

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Aditi Sen IIT Kharagpur 03:06:54 SILVER
Kalyani Ingle IIT Kharagpur 03:06:54 SILVER
Oindrila Saha IIT Kharagpur 03:06:54 SILVER
Supriti Sen IIT Kharagpur 03:06:54 SILVER
Rachita Bhattacharya IIT Kanpur 03:16:85 BRONZE
Irene Grace Polson IIT Kanpur 03:16:85 BRONZE
Ayushree Gupta IIT Kanpur 03:16:85 BRONZE
Shreya Shree IIT Kanpur 03:16:85 BRONZE
Sakshi Bhandari IIT Delhi 03:53:36 FOURTH
Kaavya Sahay IIT Delhi 03:53:36 FOURTH
Rashi Pillania IIT Delhi 03:53:36 FOURTH
Sanya Paruthi IIT Delhi 03:53:36 FOURTH
Khushi Pathak IIT Delhi 03:53:86 FOURTH
Aditi Rathi IIT Guwahati 04:41:60
Aparajitha Karthikey IIT Guwahati 04:41:60
Shalini Kumari IIT Guwahati 04:41:60
Rama Shirwalkar IIT Guwahati 04:41:60
Saswati Rabha IIT Guwahati 04:41:60
Rucha Pasalkar IIT Bombay -
Ranvita Agrawal IIT Bombay -
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay -
Narayani Kelkar IIT Bombay -
Rhea Rane IIT Bombay -
Pooja Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Barsa Majumder IIT Kharagpur -
Hetvee Marviya IIT Bombay -