LeaderBoard
Rank College Played Win Lost Total
Group A
1 IIT Kharagpur 3 2 1 6
2 IIT Gandhinagar 3 1 2 3
3 IIT Delhi 3 3 0 9
4 IIT Dharwad 3 0 3 0
Group B
1 IIT Bombay 4 3 0 12
2 IIT Bhilai 4 1 3 3
3 IIT Guwahati 4 3 1 9
4 IIT Patna 4 2 2 6
5 IIT Bhubaneswar 4 0 4 0
Group C
1 IIT Kanpur 3 3 0 9
2 IIT Hyderabad 4 1 3 3
3 IIT Ropar 4 2 2 6
4 IIT Dhanbad 3 3 0 9
5 IIT Jodhpur 4 0 4 0
Group D
1 IIT Madras 3 1 2 3
2 IIT Roorkee 4 4 0 12
3 IIT Mandi 4 1 3 3
4 IIT Tirupati 3 0 3 0
5 IIT (BHU)Varanasi 4 3 1 9
Group AW
1 IIT Roorkee 2 2 0 6
2 IIT Guwahati 2 0 2 0
3 IIT Delhi 2 2 0 6
Group BW
1 IIT Kharagpur 3 1 2 3
2 IIT (BHU)Varanasi 2 2 0 6
3 IIT Jodhpur 3 0 3 0
4 IIT Madras 2 2 0 6
Group CW
1 IIT Kanpur 3 3 0 9
2 IIT Bhubaneswar 2 1 1 3
3 IIT Mandi 3 1 2 3
4 IIT Hyderabad 2 0 2 0
Group DW
1 IIT Bombay 3 3 0 9
2 IIT Gandhinagar 2 0 2 0
3 IIT Dhanbad 3 2 1 6
4 IIT Tirupati 2 0 2 0

Women's Team

Del won by 7/4/9/9 - 8/8/4/2


Women's Team

Kgp won by 7/12/4/12 - 0/0/3/8



Women's Team

Kanpur won by 8/6/7/10 - 0/4/2/0


Women's Team

Bom won by 2/2/9/4 - 2/2/4/0



Men's Team

Madras won by 55-35


Men's Team

Kanpur won by 43-39



Men's Team

Bom won by 70-50


Men's Team

Del won by 49-36



Men's Team

Roorkee won by 76-16


Men's Team

Dhanbad won by 50-45



Men's Team

Patna won by 79-69


Men's Team

Gandhinagar won by 66-18



Women's Team

BHU (Varanasi) won by 52-31


Women's Team

Bhubaneshwar won by 43-13



Women's Team

Gandhinagar won by 17-10



Men's Team

Madras won by 61-25


Men's Team

Kanpur won by 72-45



Men's Team

Bombay won by 67-60


Men's Team

Kharagpur won by 75-21



Men's Team

Roorkee won by 72-66


Men's Team

Hyderabad won by 69-38



Men's Team

Bhilai won by 32-22



Women's Team

Madras won by 31-14


Women's Team

Kanpur won by 49-2



Women's Team

Bombay won by 41-7


Women's Team

Delhi won by 50-13



Women's Team

BHU won by 30-5


Women's Team

Bhubaneshwar won by 15-10



Men's Team

Roorkee won by 54-34


Men's Team

Ropar won by 52-45



Men's Team

Guwahati won by 48-28


Men's Team

Delhi won by 65-39



Men's Team

BHU won by 62-20


Men's Team

Dhanbad won by 50-35



Men's Team

Patna won by 46-31



Women's Team

Dhanbad won by 30-20


Women's Team

Roorkee won by 34-7



Women's Team

BHU won by 43-42


Women's Team

Kanpur won by 33-16



Men's Team

BHU won by 72-63


Men's Team

Kanpur won by 57-16



Men's Team

Bombay won by 62-15


Men's Team

Mandi won by 88-31



Men's Team

Dhanbad won by 64-48


Men's Team

Guwahati won by 65-53



Men's Team

Delhi won by 77-57



Women's Team

Bombay won by 47-04


Women's Team

Madras won by 38-4



Women's Team

Mandi won by 42-4


Women's Team

Dhanbad won by 30-12



Men's Team

Roorkee won by 60-36


Men's Team

Kanpur won by 44-16


Group C
3 p.m.
Basketball court 1
IIT Kanpur

Vs

IIT Hyderabad

Team IIT Kanpur