LeaderBoard
Rank College Gold Silver Bronze Fourth Total
SemiFinal 1
1 IIT Delhi 6 4 2 1 47
2 IIT Kharagpur 4 1 4 3 34
3 IIT Bombay 2 0 2 1 15
4 IIT Madras 1 3 0 0 14
5 IIT (BHU)Varanasi 0 0 1 0 2
6 IIT Roorkee 0 0 1 1 5
7 IIT Palakkad 0 0 0 0 0
8 IIT Dhanbad 0 0 0 0 0
9 IIT Kanpur 0 2 0 3 9
10 IIT Ropar 0 0 0 0 0
11 IIT Mandi 0 1 1 0 5

MEN's Team TRIPLE JUMP
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Sanjay Balai IIT Roorkee 11.67
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 11.9
Sambit Parida IIT Bombay 12.16
N. Surya IIT Madras 12.29
Jainarsiman Er IIT Bombay 12.79 FOURTH
Sanat Kailash Chand IIT Kharagpur 12.94 BRONZE
Yashwanth Nandam IIT Delhi 13.05 SILVER
Shubham IIT Delhi 13.99 GOLD
Saurav Kumar IIT Roorkee 15.5
Raftar Ahmed IIT Bombay -
Kapil Dev Verma IIT Kanpur -
Narendra Kumar G IIT Tirupati -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
B. Vinay IIT Madras -
Balla Mani Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Kanhu Hembram IIT Dhanbad -
Udit IIT Delhi -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Dhole Rohit Rajpal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team SHOTPUT
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Raj Singh IIT Kanpur 10.29
Amit Kumar Chhipa IIT Ropar 10.82
Chandershekher Pande IIT (BHU)Varanasi 10.83
Seth Oppong A IIT Dhanbad 11.11
Nikhilesh Tripathy IIT Palakkad 11.14 FOURTH
Siddharth Yadav IIT Delhi 11.5 BRONZE
Shushil Kumar IIT Delhi 12.38 SILVER
Abin Devassia IIT Kharagpur 12.5 GOLD
Rishav Jain IIT Jodhpur -
O Greeshmanth Reddy IIT Palakkad -
Dravid Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Akhilenderjeet Singh IIT Bombay -
Yogesh Kumar IIT Jammu -
Mehul Sharma IIT Hyderabad -
Abhishek S Bhesania IIT Kanpur -
Vineeth Raju K G IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Parth Upadhyay IIT Gandhinagar -
Chandrakant IIT Patna -
Vishnudev Choudhary IIT Tirupati -
Kanan Mendiratta IIT Madras -
Vivek Oommen IIT Madras -
Shivam Dahiya IIT Madras -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Vishal Malik IIT Ropar -
Disha Virmalwar IIT Kanpur -
Aakash Dagar IIT Mandi -
Harsh Jindal IIT Roorkee -
Rahul Yadav IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Chhillar IIT Roorkee -
Ravi Sisodiya IIT Kharagpur -
Ravi Raj IIT Kharagpur -
Sourav Bhimwal IIT Dhanbad -
Rajat Dhanotiya IIT Guwahati -
Ravi Prakash IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 800M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi 2:48.4 SILVER
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur 2:53.7 FOURTH
Yukti IIT Madras 3:00.3
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi 3:02.4
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Bhavna Awasya IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Sai Manogna IIT Patna -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Jaya Yadav IIT Hyderabad -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Chandni IIT Mandi -
Meenakshi Gausingha IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 800M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee 2:06.0
Aditya Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Gaurav Rawat IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Shivam Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Yogesh Dhyani IIT Dharwad -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jatin Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Aman Singh IIT Tirupati -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Sawan Kumar Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Avani Agrawal IIT Dhanbad -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Nikhil Nischal IIT Ropar -
Milind Milan Singh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Devraj IIT Dhanbad -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 100M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Purnima P IIT Dharwad -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Gracy IIT Patna -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Varsha Meena IIT Mandi -
Radha IIT Mandi -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Kumari Pratibha IIT Bhubaneswar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 100M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Monish Lokhande IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Rajat Kumar IIT Jammu -
Devid Yadav IIT Jammu -
M.Hari Chaitanya IIT Palakkad -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Hemant Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nitish Bevara IIT Tirupati -
Gaurav Kr Saxena IIT Patna -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Koushik Mondol IIT Patna -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
Mohit Garg IIT Kanpur -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Ashish Sharma IIT Delhi -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 100M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Purnima P IIT Dharwad -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Gracy IIT Patna -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Varsha Meena IIT Mandi -
Radha IIT Mandi -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Kumari Pratibha IIT Bhubaneswar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 100M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Monish Lokhande IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Rajat Kumar IIT Jammu -
Devid Yadav IIT Jammu -
M.Hari Chaitanya IIT Palakkad -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Hemant Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nitish Bevara IIT Tirupati -
Gaurav Kr Saxena IIT Patna -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Koushik Mondol IIT Patna -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
Mohit Garg IIT Kanpur -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Ashish Sharma IIT Delhi -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team HIGH JUMP
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Finals

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Mahipal Singh Bhati IIT Roorkee 1.55
Saurav Kumar IIT Roorkee 1.55
Sachin IIT Kanpur 1.65
Sai Kumar IIT Madras 1.7
Sanat Kailash Chand IIT Kharagpur 1.7 FOURTH
Manav Singh Raghav IIT Kharagpur 1.78 BRONZE
Shubham IIT Delhi 1.81 GOLD
Lokesh Yadav IIT Kanpur 1.81 SILVER
Kamlesh Meena IIT Bombay -
Shrinath Bhat IIT Madras -
Dhanavath Pavan IIT Dhanbad -
Sabavat Sharath IIT Dhanbad -
Kanhu Hembram IIT Dhanbad -
Saurabh Deep Singh IIT Delhi -
Sanjay Balai IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -

MEN's Team DISCUS THROW
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Finals

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Chandershekher Pande IIT (BHU)Varanasi 33.44
Abhishek S Bhesania IIT Kanpur 34.02
Vishal Malik IIT Ropar 34.56
Rahul Yadav IIT Roorkee 34.94
Shushil Kumar IIT Delhi 36.41 FOURTH
Siddharth Yadav IIT Delhi 36.46 BRONZE
Balamurgan G IIT Kanpur 36.48 SILVER
Abin Devassia IIT Kharagpur 36.86 GOLD
Arshil Abbas Naqvi IIT Kanpur -
Kshetrimayum Shyam S IIT Bombay -
Akhilenderjeet Singh IIT Bombay -
Nikhilesh Tripathy IIT Palakkad -
Yogesh Kumar IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Mehul Sharma IIT Hyderabad -
Parth Upadhyay IIT Gandhinagar -
Manavjeet Gupta IIT Patna -
Raj IIT Patna -
Vishnudev Choudhary IIT Tirupati -
Shrinath Bhat IIT Madras -
Kanan Mendiratta IIT Madras -
Vivek Oommen IIT Madras -
Jatroth Uday Kiran IIT Dhanbad -
Seth Oppong A IIT Dhanbad -
Amit Kumar Chhipa IIT Ropar -
Disha Virmalwar IIT Kanpur -
Aakash Dagar IIT Mandi -
Deepak Mahalik IIT Bhubaneswar -
Suraj Patil IIT Bhubaneswar -
Akash Bhadouriya IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Raman IIT Kharagpur -
Rajat Dhanotiya IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 400M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 400M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur 51.8 BRONZE
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur 52 FOURTH
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay 52.6
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi 52.8
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay 52.9
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur 53.1 GOLD
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras 54 SILVER
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Sachin Gangwar IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Sumit IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Sai Sumanth Vanka IIT Tirupati -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Ankit IIT Ropar -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -

MEN's Team 110M HURDLES
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Naman Yadav IIT Bombay -
Madhu Kiran Golla IIT Bombay -
Shubham IIT Delhi -
Nitish Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
Shrinath Bhat IIT Madras -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Delhi -
Prateek Kumar Vijay IIT Roorkee -
Sachin Nehra IIT Kanpur -
Deepak IIT Roorkee -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Amit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Manav Singh Raghav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 400M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 400M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Sachin Gangwar IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Sumit IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Sai Sumanth Vanka IIT Tirupati -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Ankit IIT Ropar -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -


MEN's Team JAVELIN THROW
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Amit Patel IIT Delhi 44
V Prasad Naik IIT Dhanbad 47.5
Harsh Jindal IIT Roorkee 47.8
Balamurgan G IIT Kanpur 48.4
Amit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur 50.13 BRONZE
Ravi Sisodiya IIT Kharagpur 50.35 SILVER
Kshetrimayum Shyam S IIT Bombay 52.25 GOLD
Naveen Kumar IIT Bombay -
Jainarsiman Er IIT Bombay -
Kapil Dev Verma IIT Kanpur -
Kamal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Nitin Malik IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Vikram Patel IIT Patna -
Nikhil IIT Patna -
Nitesh Kumar IIT Madras -
Kanan Mendiratta IIT Madras -
Dhanavath Pavan IIT Dhanbad -
Rajeev Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Ashish Singh Bagri IIT Delhi -
Akash Bhadouriya IIT Roorkee -
Swadesh Pal IIT Kanpur -
Abhinav Chhillar IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Raman IIT Kharagpur -
Ravi Prakash IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team HIGH JUMP
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Aarti IIT Delhi 1.1
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur 1.2 FOURTH
Spandana S IIT Tirupati 1.2 FOURTH
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur 1.2
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras 1.25 SILVER
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee 1.25 BRONZE
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur 1.36 GOLD
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Varsha Kumari IIT Delhi -
Bhumika Manker IIT Dhanbad -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -

WOMEN's Team HIGH JUMP
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Varsha Kumari IIT Delhi -
Aarti IIT Delhi -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Spandana S IIT Tirupati -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Bhumika Manker IIT Dhanbad -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -

WOMEN's Team 800M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad 2:44.7 GOLD
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi 2:48.4 SILVER
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur 2:53.7 FOURTH
Yukti IIT Madras 3:00.3
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi 3:02.4
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Bhavna Awasya IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Sai Manogna IIT Patna -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Jaya Yadav IIT Hyderabad -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Chandni IIT Mandi -
Meenakshi Gausingha IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 800M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi 2:02.9 GOLD
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur 2:03.4 SILVER
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi 2:03.4 BRONZE
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay 2:05.4 FOURTH
Ranjan K IIT Bombay 2:08.5
Aditya Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Gaurav Rawat IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Shivam Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Yogesh Dhyani IIT Dharwad -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jatin Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Aman Singh IIT Tirupati -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Sawan Kumar Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Avani Agrawal IIT Dhanbad -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Nikhil Nischal IIT Ropar -
Milind Milan Singh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Devraj IIT Dhanbad -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 200M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Nishi Jain IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jyoti Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Varsha Meena IIT Mandi -
Radha IIT Mandi -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Kumari Pratibha IIT Bhubaneswar -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 200M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Venkatessan J IIT Jammu -
Naveen Kumar IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Kumar Yadav IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nitish Bevara IIT Tirupati -
Tarakant IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Gaurav Nirmal IIT Mandi -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


MEN's Team LONG JUMP
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Yashwanth Nandam IIT Delhi 5.87
Abhishek S Pokhriya IIT Kanpur 6
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur 6.11 FOURTH
Sambit Parida IIT Bombay 6.31 BRONZE
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras 6.37 SILVER
Saurabh Deep Singh IIT Delhi 6.75 GOLD
Sunil Kumar Jonwal IIT Goa -
Raftar Ahmed IIT Bombay -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Devid Yadav IIT Jammu -
Shouvik Halder IIT Hyderabad -
Lokesh Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Narendra Kumar G IIT Tirupati -
Vishnudev Choudhary IIT Tirupati -
D.Mahesh Naik IIT Madras -
B. Vinay IIT Madras -
Balla Mani Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Mohammed Sameer IIT Bhilai -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Saurav Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Dhole Rohit Rajpal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 200M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Nishi Jain IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jyoti Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Varsha Meena IIT Mandi -
Radha IIT Mandi -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Kumari Pratibha IIT Bhubaneswar -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 200M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Semi Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Venkatessan J IIT Jammu -
Naveen Kumar IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Kumar Yadav IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nitish Bevara IIT Tirupati -
Tarakant IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Gaurav Nirmal IIT Mandi -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team DISCUS THROW
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Gawade Shivani IIT Madras 19.82
Navya Gudise IIT Kharagpur 20.5
Divya Darsini T IIT Madras 22.88
Priyanka Bharti IIT Kanpur 23.11 FOURTH
Yati Aggarwal IIT Mandi 24.96 BRONZE
Ruby Deswal IIT Delhi 25.23 GOLD
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay -
Monika Sanoria IIT Bombay -
Aqeedat Kaur Sandhu IIT Jammu -
Jyoti Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Tejaswani Aithi IIT Patna -
Punam Hansdah IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Tanya Garg IIT Roorkee -

WOMEN's Team 4 x 100M RELAY
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Keerthana W IIT Madras -
C Gayathri IIT Madras -
Bhumika Manker IIT Dhanbad -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Nitu Meena IIT Ropar -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Manpreet Kaur IIT Ropar -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Sakshi Kabra IIT Gandhinagar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -

MEN's Team 4 x 100M RELAY
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Gaurav Rawat IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Lokesh Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Aman Gaikwad IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Sambit Parida IIT Bombay -
Mitalee Oza IIT Bombay -
Abhishek R IIT Dharwad -
Abhay Sahu IIT Dharwad -
Rajat Kumar IIT Jammu -
Devid Yadav IIT Jammu -
Venkatessan J IIT Jammu -
Shubham IIT Delhi -
Sumit Singh IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Rohith Kokkula IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Dinesh Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Nitish Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Hemant Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Gaurav Kr Saxena IIT Patna -
Koushik Mondol IIT Patna -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
C Jeevan Chandra IIT Hyderabad -
Sai Harsha IIT Hyderabad -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
D.Mahesh Naik IIT Madras -
Shrinath Bhat IIT Madras -
V Prasad Naik IIT Dhanbad -
Balla Mani Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Avani Agrawal IIT Dhanbad -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Sandeep IIT Ropar -
Sachin Gupta IIT Ropar -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Mohit Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Saurabh Deep Singh IIT Delhi -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Ashish Sharma IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Prateek Kumar Vijay IIT Roorkee -
Deepak IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Bhuvan Merawi IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Shreshtha Gothalyan IIT Ropar -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 1500M
7 a.m.
Atheletics ground
Finals

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay 4:26.9 GOLD
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi 4:26.9 SILVER
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur 4:27.8 BRONZE
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi 4:29 FOURTH
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur 4:29.2
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur 4:29.8
Akhil Goel IIT Jodhpur -
Akash Gaur IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Tanmay Khadsan IIT Bhubaneswar -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Avneet Sehgal IIT Dharwad -
Yogesh Dhyani IIT Dharwad -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Amit Barwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
G Harshavardhan IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Aman Singh IIT Tirupati -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
Nitesh Kumar IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Rahul Kumar Prasad IIT Dhanbad -
Jatroth Uday Kiran IIT Dhanbad -
Sandeep IIT Ropar -
Vaibhav Saharan IIT Mandi -
Sachin Gupta IIT Ropar -
Lalit Kumar IIT Bhubaneswar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Suresh Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Delhi -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Manish Dhaka IIT Roorkee -
Pradeep Ranwa IIT Kharagpur -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -
Sunjit Aboh IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 110M HURDLES
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Nitish Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 17 BRONZE
Shubham IIT Delhi 17.1 FOURTH
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi 17.2
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi 17.4
Sai Kumar IIT Madras 18
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad 18.4
Shrinath Bhat IIT Madras 18.5 GOLD
Prateek Kumar Vijay IIT Roorkee 18.9 SILVER
Naman Yadav IIT Bombay -
Madhu Kiran Golla IIT Bombay -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Delhi -
Sachin Nehra IIT Kanpur -
Deepak IIT Roorkee -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Amit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Manav Singh Raghav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 200M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Prabavathy S IIT Madras 29.2 GOLD
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur 29.8 SILVER
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi 30.5 BRONZE
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar 31 FOURTH
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur 31.5
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar 31.6
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Nishi Jain IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jyoti Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Varsha Meena IIT Mandi -
Radha IIT Mandi -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Kumari Pratibha IIT Bhubaneswar -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 200M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur - SILVER
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur - GOLD
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay 23 BRONZE
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras 23.2 FOURTH
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur 23.4
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad 23.5
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay 23.7
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Venkatessan J IIT Jammu -
Naveen Kumar IIT Jammu -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Kumar Yadav IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nitish Bevara IIT Tirupati -
Tarakant IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Gaurav Nirmal IIT Mandi -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 1500M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Bhavna Awasya IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sai Manogna IIT Patna -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Jaya Yadav IIT Hyderabad -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Chandni IIT Mandi -
Anjali Bathla IIT Roorkee -
Meenakshi Gausingha IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team LONG JUMP
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Varsha Kumari IIT Delhi -
Aarti IIT Delhi -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Gracy IIT Patna -
Spandana S IIT Tirupati -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Amrutha N V IIT Mandi -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team HAMMER THROW
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
O Greeshmanth Reddy IIT Palakkad -
Akhilenderjeet Singh IIT Bombay -
Balamurgan G IIT Kanpur -
Shyam Sundhar R IIT Kanpur -
Shubham Dhaneria IIT Kanpur -
Chandershekher Pande IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Seth Oppong A IIT Dhanbad -
Amit Kumar Chhipa IIT Ropar -
Param Jharwal IIT Delhi -
Akash Bhadouriya IIT Roorkee -
Abhinav Chhillar IIT Roorkee -
Abin Devassia IIT Kharagpur -
Ravi Raj IIT Kharagpur -
Sumit Raman IIT Kharagpur -
Moh Sahil IIT Ropar -
Rajat Dhanotiya IIT Guwahati -
Ravi Prakash IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 400M HURDLES
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Naman Yadav IIT Bombay -
Madhu Kiran Golla IIT Bombay -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Rohith Kokkula IIT Kanpur -
Vipin Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Suresh Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Sachin Nehra IIT Kanpur -
Deepak IIT Roorkee -
Sanat Kailash Chand IIT Kharagpur -
Bhuvan Merawi IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -


MEN's Team 400M HURDLES
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Naman Yadav IIT Bombay -
Madhu Kiran Golla IIT Bombay -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Rohith Kokkula IIT Kanpur -
Vipin Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Suresh Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Sachin Nehra IIT Kanpur -
Deepak IIT Roorkee -
Sanat Kailash Chand IIT Kharagpur -
Bhuvan Merawi IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -

WOMEN's Team 100M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Purnima P IIT Dharwad -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Gracy IIT Patna -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Varsha Meena IIT Mandi -
Radha IIT Mandi -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Kumari Pratibha IIT Bhubaneswar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Aditi Madkaikar IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 100M
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Monish Lokhande IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Rajat Kumar IIT Jammu -
Devid Yadav IIT Jammu -
M.Hari Chaitanya IIT Palakkad -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Hemant Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nitish Bevara IIT Tirupati -
Gaurav Kr Saxena IIT Patna -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Aswath P IIT Tirupati -
Koushik Mondol IIT Patna -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
Mohit Garg IIT Kanpur -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Madhu IIT Dhanbad -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Ashish Sharma IIT Delhi -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team SHOTPUT
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Tanya Garg IIT Roorkee 6.78
Gawade Shivani IIT Madras 6.81
Divya Darsini T IIT Madras 7.07
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi 7.32
Punam Hansdah IIT Dhanbad 7.55 FOURTH
Yati Aggarwal IIT Mandi 7.92 SILVER
Ruby Deswal IIT Delhi 8.6 GOLD
Mansi Khedekar IIT Bombay -
Monika Sanoria IIT Bombay -
Priyanka Bharti IIT Kanpur -
Nishi Jain IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jyoti Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Tejaswani Aithi IIT Patna -
E Madhuri IIT Kharagpur -
Navya Gudise IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -

MEN's Team POLE VAULT
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Naveen Kumar IIT Bombay 2.7
Hitesh Kumar IIT Kanpur 2.7
D.Mahesh Naik IIT Madras 3.1 FOURTH
Japhungshar Brahma IIT Kharagpur 3.1 BRONZE
Pradeep Sheoran IIT Kharagpur 3.2 SILVER
Amit Kumar IIT Madras 3.3 GOLD
Manoj Burdak IIT Kanpur -
Rajeev Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Saurabh Deep Singh IIT Delhi -
Yashwanth Nandam IIT Delhi -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -

MEN's Team 5000M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Aman Gunawat IIT Jodhpur -
Biplob Das IIT Jodhpur -
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Vikas Kumar IIT Bhubaneswar -
Tanmay Khadsan IIT Bhubaneswar -
Manoj Bhadu IIT Bombay -
Avneet Sehgal IIT Dharwad -
Shivam Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Venkatessan J IIT Jammu -
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur -
Abhijeet IIT Kanpur -
Safa M Sheick IIT Kanpur -
Amit Barwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Alen Shibu Joseph IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Jatin Singh IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
G Harshavardhan IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
Nitesh Kumar IIT Madras -
S. Vasanthraj IIT Madras -
Rahul Kumar Prasad IIT Dhanbad -
Sawan Kumar Meena IIT Dhanbad -
Jatroth Uday Kiran IIT Dhanbad -
Sandeep IIT Ropar -
Vaibhav Saharan IIT Mandi -
Sachin Gupta IIT Ropar -
Lalit Kumar IIT Bhubaneswar -
Nikhil Nischal IIT Ropar -
Rohit Bhaskar IIT Delhi -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Manish Dhaka IIT Roorkee -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Pradeep Ranwa IIT Kharagpur -
Sunjit Aboh IIT Guwahati -

WOMEN's Team 4 x 400M RELAY
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -

MEN's Team 4 x 400M RELAY
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Heat

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Akash Gaur IIT Jodhpur -
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Naman Yadav IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Tanmay Khadsan IIT Bhubaneswar -
Mitalee Oza IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Nitish Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Vipin Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nikhil IIT Patna -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Rahul Kumar Prasad IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Gaurav Nirmal IIT Mandi -
Vaibhav Saharan IIT Mandi -
Mohit Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Rahul R IIT Bhubaneswar -
Lalit Kumar IIT Bhubaneswar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Milind Milan Singh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Devraj IIT Dhanbad -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Bhuvan Merawi IIT Kharagpur -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Rituraj Ghosh IIT Bombay -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 100M RELAY
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Keerthana W IIT Madras -
C Gayathri IIT Madras -
Bhumika Manker IIT Dhanbad -
Swetangini Panda IIT Dhanbad -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Nitu Meena IIT Ropar -
Shivanshi Chaudhary IIT Ropar -
Kirandeep Kaur IIT Ropar -
Manpreet Kaur IIT Ropar -
Fathima Zarin Faizal IIT Bombay -
Sakshi Kabra IIT Gandhinagar -
Garima Soni IIT Ropar -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -

MEN's Team 4 x 100M RELAY
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Gaurav Rawat IIT Jodhpur -
Nikhilesh Ku. Thakur IIT Dharwad -
Lokesh Kumar IIT Dharwad -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Aman Gaikwad IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Sambit Parida IIT Bombay -
Mitalee Oza IIT Bombay -
Abhishek R IIT Dharwad -
Abhay Sahu IIT Dharwad -
Rajat Kumar IIT Jammu -
Devid Yadav IIT Jammu -
Venkatessan J IIT Jammu -
Shubham IIT Delhi -
Sumit Singh IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Rohith Kokkula IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Dinesh Kumar IIT Hyderabad -
Nitish Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Hemant Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Sujit Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Gaurav Kr Saxena IIT Patna -
Koushik Mondol IIT Patna -
S Santhosh Reddy IIT Hyderabad -
C Jeevan Chandra IIT Hyderabad -
Sai Harsha IIT Hyderabad -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Kurakula Nivas IIT Hyderabad -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
D.Mahesh Naik IIT Madras -
Shrinath Bhat IIT Madras -
V Prasad Naik IIT Dhanbad -
Balla Mani Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Aakash Nirmal IIT Dhanbad -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Avani Agrawal IIT Dhanbad -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Sandeep IIT Ropar -
Sachin Gupta IIT Ropar -
Vishal Lunia IIT Ropar -
Mohit Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Abhinash Barnwal IIT Ropar -
Saurabh Deep Singh IIT Delhi -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Ashish Sharma IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Prateek Kumar Vijay IIT Roorkee -
Deepak IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Bhuvan Merawi IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Shreshtha Gothalyan IIT Ropar -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -


WOMEN's Team 400M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Deepika Meena IIT Delhi -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Arti Kumari IIT Dhanbad -
Bhukya Pravalika IIT Tirupati -
Thummala Veena IIT Dhanbad -
Disha Maheshwari IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -
Anjali Soni IIT Guwahati -
Rippu Kamdak IIT Guwahati -

MEN's Team 400M
7 a.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Sachin Gangwar IIT Jodhpur -
Abhish Kumar IIT Goa -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Kumar IIT Palakkad -
Pamu Abhitez IIT Palakkad -
Sumit IIT Jammu -
Zaheer Abass IIT Jammu -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Sai Sumanth Vanka IIT Tirupati -
A Venkata Ramana IIT Tirupati -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Ankit IIT Ropar -
Rohitash Phardoliya IIT Ropar -
Ashutosh Soni IIT Ropar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -


WOMEN's Team 4 x 400M RELAY
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Karunya Bhaskar IIT Bombay -
Neha Tale IIT Bombay -
Parul Agarwal IIT Bombay -
Chithra Parameswaran IIT Bombay -
Navya Chandu Vt IIT Bombay -
Bhanupriya IIT Bombay -
Aastha Ramteke IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Chouhan IIT Kanpur -
Devyani Meena IIT Kanpur -
Shreya Kacholia IIT Kanpur -
Neelakshi IIT Kanpur -
Meghna Jakhar IIT Kanpur -
Priya IIT Gandhinagar -
Neha Meena IIT Delhi -
B Sai Gowri Jhansi IIT Gandhinagar -
Namrata Tripathi IIT Delhi -
Safalata Chodhary IIT Delhi -
Tanvi Bamnawat IIT Delhi -
Pooja Meena IIT Delhi -
Sowmya Gl IIT Madras -
Dhruvi Gondalia IIT Gandhinagar -
Prabavathy S IIT Madras -
Yukti IIT Madras -
Manjarekar Pranjali IIT Madras -
Teza M George IIT Madras -
Ummaleti Akhila IIT Roorkee -
Shreya Singh IIT Roorkee -
Ankita Gupta IIT Roorkee -
Noorpreet Kaur IIT Roorkee -
Bharti Sharma IIT Kharagpur -
Dikhya Dutta IIT Kharagpur -
Lakshiyata Chhajer IIT Kharagpur -
Pooja Arakh IIT Kharagpur -
Dimple Kapadia IIT Kharagpur -
Hima Swetha N IIT Kharagpur -
Jenet Narzary IIT Kharagpur -
Chhaya Kori IIT Kharagpur -
Juliana Rex IIT Gandhinagar -

MEN's Team 4 x 400M RELAY
3 p.m.
Athletics Ground
Final

Player Details

Player's Name College's Name Score Medal
Kapil IIT Jodhpur -
Akash Gaur IIT Jodhpur -
Shubham Yadav IIT Jodhpur -
Manish Kumar IIT Jodhpur -
Pawan Kumar IIT Bombay -
Anand Gaurav IIT Bombay -
Tushar Uike IIT Bombay -
Ranjan K IIT Bombay -
Naman Yadav IIT Bombay -
Umakant Lamani IIT Bombay -
Tanmay Khadsan IIT Bhubaneswar -
Mitalee Oza IIT Bombay -
Rakesh Untwal IIT Delhi -
Neeli Ajay Chandra IIT Kanpur -
Pranav IIT Kanpur -
Bhaskar IIT Kanpur -
Jaswinder Singh IIT Kanpur -
Saurav Mishra IIT Kanpur -
Nitish Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Manoj Gothwal IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Vipin Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Prabhakar Kumar IIT (BHU)Varanasi -
Deependra Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Jammu Tarun Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Harendra S Gurjar IIT Gandhinagar -
Deepak Kumar IIT Gandhinagar -
Balaji Sukkala IIT Gandhinagar -
Nikhil IIT Patna -
Bhanu Yadav IIT Patna -
Rahul Kumar Meena IIT Patna -
Rohit Kumar IIT Patna -
Ashish IIT Patna -
Savio Carvalho IIT Madras -
Akshay Kumar IIT Mandi -
Aveek Mohanty IIT Madras -
Muthu Kumar K IIT Madras -
Adithya Banoth IIT Madras -
Sai Kumar IIT Madras -
Amit Kumar IIT Madras -
Banoth Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
A Leela Ananth Kumar IIT Dhanbad -
Dharavath Rajesh IIT Dhanbad -
Jhambre Navaneeth IIT Dhanbad -
Rahul Kumar Prasad IIT Dhanbad -
Illuru Mahidhar IIT Dhanbad -
Gaurav Nirmal IIT Mandi -
Vaibhav Saharan IIT Mandi -
Mohit Yadav IIT Kanpur -
Rahul R IIT Bhubaneswar -
Lalit Kumar IIT Bhubaneswar -
Sujeet Boran IIT Bhubaneswar -
Milind Milan Singh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Kartik Choudhary IIT Delhi -
Abhay Kumar Sarothia IIT Delhi -
Pavan Kalyan Boda IIT Delhi -
Himanshu Thakur IIT Delhi -
Abhishek Kumar IIT Roorkee -
Sirra Ajay IIT Roorkee -
Naseeb IIT Roorkee -
Lovepreet Singh IIT Roorkee -
Pranesh IIT Bhubaneswar -
Gomati Prasad IIT Roorkee -
Devraj IIT Dhanbad -
Shivam Singh IIT Kharagpur -
Lokeswara Rao Reddi IIT Kharagpur -
Aniruddha Patel IIT Kharagpur -
Narendra Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Bhuvan Merawi IIT Kharagpur -
Sumit Gaurav IIT Kharagpur -
Neeraj Kumar IIT Kharagpur -
Eslavath Jagadeesh IIT Kharagpur -
Rituraj Ghosh IIT Bombay -
Mandadi Pavan Kumar IIT Mandi -
Mohit Prajapati IIT Mandi -
Manohar Paraliya IIT Guwahati -
Nitesh IIT Guwahati -
Yashpal Singh IIT Guwahati -
Biswanath Kumar Saha IIT Guwahati -