Live Matches[Team]


Swimming 100m Freestyle - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT BHU vs IIT BHU
0 - 0
Comments:

Venue: Swimming Pool


Previous Team Matches


Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kharagpur vs IIT Kanpur

11 - 4

Winner: IIT Kharagpur
Status: Kharagpur won the crown!

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Madras vs IIT Roorkee

7 - 1

Winner: IIT Madras
Status: Madras secured the Bronze!

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kanpur vs IIT Madras

10 - 9

Winner: IIT Kanpur
Status: IIT Kanpur won by 10-9 against IIT Madras

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kharagpur vs IIT Roorkee

13 - 3

Winner: IIT Kharagpur
Status: KGP goes to final with a glorious win

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kanpur vs IIT Delhi

11 - 3

Winner: IIT Kanpur
Status: IIT Kanpur beats IIT Delhi by 11-3

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kharagpur vs IIT Bombay

15 - 6

Winner: IIT Kharagpur
Status: IIT Kharagpur beats IIT Bombay by 15-6

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Dhanbad vs IIT Madras

2 - 13

Winner: IIT Madras
Status:

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Roorkee vs IIT Guwahati

7 - 5

Winner: IIT Roorkee
Status: A breath taking game won by IIT roorkee

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Delhi vs IIT Roorkee

6 - 8

Winner: IIT Roorkee
Status:

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Bombay vs IIT Madras

2 - 17

Winner: IIT Madras
Status: IIT Madras wins over IIT Bombay by 17-2

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kanpur vs IIT Guwahati

17 - 10

Winner: IIT Kanpur
Status: IIT KANPUR WON BY 17-10

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kharagpur vs IIT Dhanbad

18 - 0

Winner: IIT Kharagpur
Status: IIT kharagpur won by 18-0

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Delhi vs IIT Guwahati

7 - 10

Winner: IIT Guwahati
Status: IIT Guwahati beats IIT Delhi by 10-7

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kharagpur vs IIT Madras

12 - 3

Winner: IIT Kharagpur
Status: IIT Kharagpur beats IIT Madras by 12-3

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Dhanbad vs IIT Bombay

3 - 10

Winner: IIT Bombay
Status: IIT Bombay beat IIT(ISM) Dhanbad by 10-3

Water Polo - M
Cinque Terre
Cinque Terre

IIT Kanpur vs IIT Roorkee

15 - 2

Winner: IIT Kanpur
Status: IIT Kanpur won by 15-2 against IIT Roorkee



Previous Individual Matches


Swimming 100m Breaststroke - M

1. ANUJ SINDGI - IIT Madras
2. INDRESH - IIT Kharagpur
3. JAI KEDIA - IIT Madras
4. MANIK MUNJAL - IIT Roorkee

Swimming 50m Breaststroke - W

1. L R KAMALA DEVI - IIT Madras
2. YASHVI AGRAWAL - IIT Roorkee
3. RACHITA BHATTACHARYA - IIT Kanpur
4. IRENE GRACE KAROT POLSON - IIT Kanpur

Swimming 1500m Freestyle - M

1. KALASH VERMA - IIT Madras
2. KUSHAL DHINOJA - IIT Bombay
3. AYUSH DEWANGAN - IIT Roorkee
4. HARSH LADANI - IIT Madras

Swimming 50m Butterfly - M

1. SURAJ K S - IIT Roorkee
2. ADWAIT AGESHE - IIT Goa
3. VAISHNAV V RAO - IIT Bombay
4. SANAZ AGARWAL - IIT Delhi

Swimming 100m Freestyle - W

1. L R KAMALA DEVI - IIT Madras
2. SPHURTI AGARWAL - IIT Madras
3. MANSI KHEDEKAR - IIT Bombay
4. AMRUTA NAGPURE - IIT Kharagpur

Swimming 100m Butterfly - M

1. SURAJ K S - IIT Roorkee
2. VAISHNAV V RAO - IIT Bombay
3. AMIT BADONI - IIT Kanpur
4. AKASH SURYAWANSHI - IIT Delhi

Swimming 50m Freestyle - M

1. SURAJ K S - IIT Roorkee
2. JAI KEDIA - IIT Madras
3. ADWAIT AGESHE - IIT Goa
4. SANAZ AGARWAL - IIT Delhi

Swimming 50m Freestyle - W

1. L R KAMALA DEVI - IIT Madras
2. SPHURTI AGARWAL - IIT Madras
3. SAKSHI BHANDARI - IIT Delhi
4. YASHVI AGRAWAL - IIT Roorkee

Swimming 50m Backstroke - M

1. ARPAN DEY - IIT Kharagpur
2. ABHINAV KUMAR SINGH - IIT Delhi
3. AYUSH DEWANGAN - IIT Roorkee
4. AMRUTA NAGPURE - IIT Kharagpur

Swimming 200m Individual Medley - M

1. RUCHIR KUMAR KAUL - IIT Madras
2. VAISHNAV V RAO - IIT Bombay
3. PUSHPAK ROY - IIT Kharagpur
4. ANIRUDDHA KISHOR KAWADE - IIT Madras

Swimming 50m Butterfly - W

1. RACHITA BHATTACHARYA - IIT Kanpur
2. AMRUTA NAGPURE - IIT Kharagpur
3. MANSI KHEDEKAR - IIT Bombay
4. IRENE GRACE KAROT POLSON - IIT Kanpur

Swimming 200m Freestyle - M

1. KALASH VERMA - IIT Madras
2. KUSHAL DHINOJA - IIT Bombay
3. ADWAIT AGESHE - IIT Goa
4. PARTH BHARADWAJ - IIT Delhi

Swimming 100m Breaststroke - M

1. ARPAN DEY - IIT Kharagpur
2. PUSHPAK ROY - IIT Kharagpur
3. ABHINAV KUMAR SINGH - IIT Delhi
4. AMRUTA NAGPURE - IIT Kharagpur

Swimming 200m Breaststroke - M

1. ANUJ SINDGI - IIT Madras
2. VISVESH SUBRAMANI - IIT Kanpur
3. MANIK MUNJAL - IIT Roorkee
4. JAI KEDIA - IIT Madras

Swimming 50m Backstroke - W

1. SPHURTI AGARWAL - IIT Madras
2. MANSI KHEDEKAR - IIT Bombay
3. YASHVI AGRAWAL - IIT Roorkee
4. KALYANI INGLE - IIT Kharagpur

Swimming 400m Freestyle - M

1. KALASH VERMA - IIT Madras
2. KUSHAL DHINOJA - IIT Bombay
3. HARSH LADANI - IIT Madras
4. MADHAV JOSHI - IIT Bombay

Previous Relay Matches


Swimming 4x50m Medley Relay - W

1. IIT Madras
2. IIT Kharagpur
3. IIT Bombay
4. IIT Kanpur

Swimming 200m Individual Medley - M

1. IIT Madras
2. IIT Delhi
3. IIT Roorkee
4. IIT Bombay

Swimming 4x50m Freestyle relay - W

1. IIT Madras
2. IIT Kharagpur
3. IIT Kanpur
4. IIT Bombay

Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay - M

1. IIT Madras
2. IIT Bombay
3. IIT Roorkee
4. IIT Kharagpur